Skip to content ↓

The Queen's C of E
Primary School

After Queen's

After the academic year of their 11th birthday our pupils leave to join a wide variety of state and independent secondary schools.   Parents of children in Year 5 are offered an individual appointment with the Headteacher to give guidance on choosing and applying for the most appropriate secondary school.   Teachers from those schools and past pupils visit us to talk about their experience.  The PSA have arranged informal evenings where parents with children at local secondary schools can offer advice and support. 

The Year 6 Children from 2015/2016 went on to the following schools:

Chiswick School 2
Christ's School 16
Elthorne Park High School 1
Emanuel School 1
Fulham Boys' School 1
Greycoat Hospital School 1
Greycourt School 1
Hampton School 3
Ibstock Place School 2
Kew House 1
Lady Eleanor Holles 4
Lady Margaret's School 1
Latymer Upper 3
Putney High School 1
Radnor House 1
Richmond Park Academy 3
St. Catherine's School 1
St. James School 1
St. James Senior Girls' School 1
St. Marylebone C. E. School 1
St. Paul's Girls' School 2
St. Richard Reynolds 1
Surbiton High 2
Sylvia Young Theatre School 1
The Green School for Girls 1
Tiffin Boys' School 2
Tiffin Girls' School 1
Waldegrave School 1
Cardinal  Vaughan 1

The Year 6 Children from 2014/2015 went on to the following schools:

Christ’s

17

Godolphin & Latymer

1

Grey Court

1

Gumley Covent

1

Gunnersbury Catholic School

1

Hampton

4

Ibstock Place

1

Kew House School

4

Lady Eleanor Holles

2

Lady Margaret

1

Orleans Park

1

Putney High

1

Richmond Park Academy

1

St Richard Reynolds

5

St Benedict’s

2

St Catherine’s

1

St James Boys

2

Surbiton High

1

Sutton Grammar

1

The Green School

2

Tiffin Boys

5

Tiffin Girls

3

Waldegrave

1

West London Free School

2

The Year 6 Children from 2013/2014 went on to the following schools:

Christ’s

21

Francis Holland

1

The Green School

3

Hampton

4

Ibstock Place

2

Kingston Grammar

1

Lady Eleanor Holles

3

Latymer Upper

1

Putney High

1

St Benedict’s

2

St Ruchard Reynolds

1

Surbiton High

1

Tiffin Boys

2

Tiffin Girls

2

Waldegrave

3

West London Free School

2

The Year 6 Children from 2012/2013 went on to the following schools:

Cardinal Vaughan Memorial

1

Christ’s

11

Godolphin & Latymer

2

The Green School

1

Grey Court

1

Hampton

5

Ibstock Place

3

Kingston Grammar

3

Lady Eleanor Holles

3

Lady Margaret

2

Latymer Upper

3

Putney High

1

Radnor House

1

St Benedict’s

1

St Catherine’s

4

Surbiton High

1

Tiffin Girls

1

Twickenham Academy

1

Twyford

2

Upton Court Grammar

1

Waldegrave

3

Young Dancers Academy

1