Skip to content ↓

The Queen's C of E
Primary School

Who's Who - Staff

 Our Team - Teaching and Support Staff, with their key responsibilities - Spring 2017

Miss Katie Bentham - Head Teacher

Miss Voulla Demetriou - Deputy Head Teacher / Inclusion Manager

Mrs Jenny Stroud - Assistant Head Teacher / PE Team Leader

Mr Mark Samuel - Teacher (Year 6) / SLT (Senior Leadership Team) / Modern Foreign Languages (MFL)           Co-ordinator

Mrs Kathryn Walker – Teacher (Year 2) / SLT / Phase 2 Leader / Literacy Co-ordinator

Miss Hilary Wilson - Teacher (Year 1) / SLT / Phase 1 Leader / Gifted & Talented Co-ordinator / Literacy Team Co-ordinator

Mrs Anna Chalcraft - SENCO / Teacher / SLT

Ms Pippa Aston - Teacher (Reception)

Mrs Nisha Barchha - Teacher (Year 1)

Mrs Jo Bushell – Teacher (Year 3) / Science Co-ordinator / Sustainability Co-ordinator

Mrs Jane Corpetti - Teacher (Year 2) / Community & Media Co-ordinator

Miss Ayesha Dunk - Teacher (Year 6)

Mrs Yvonne Fryer – Teacher (Year 5) / PE Team / Geography Co-ordinator

Miss Issy James - Teacher (Reception)

Miss Abi Kay - Teacher (Year 3) / Student Liaison / Art & DT Co-ordinator

Miss Katherine Matheson - Teacher (Year 4) / Equalities Co-ordinator / EAL Co-ordinator

Mr Alex Megrah – Teacher (Year 4) / Literacy Team / PE Team

Mr James Merel - Teacher (Year 5)

Mrs Mary Noyes - Music

Ms Cathy Potter - Teacher (Year 2)

Mrs Jen Rothwell - (Maternity Leave)

Miss Tania Sesay  - (School Direct Trainee)

Mrs Alicia Savory- (Maternity Leave)

Mrs Fran West– (Maternity Leave)

Mrs Vicky O'Neill - PA to Headteacher / Office Manager / Admissions Manager

Mrs Bernadette Bird - Finance Officer

Mrs Philippa Anderson - Office Admin / Clerk to the Governing Body

Mrs Louise Edward - Office Admin

Mrs Staci Kalama - Finance / Office Admin

 

*The following staff are your first point of contact if you have any questions about the school:  please contact them via: info@queens.richmond.sch.uk  by phone: 020 8940 3580, or by post: Cumberland Road, Kew, Richmond, TW9 3HJ

*Mrs Staci Kalama - Finance / Office Admin / ParentMail Administrator

*Mrs Michelle Jones - Office Admin / ParentMail Administrator

 

Mr Blake Borland - Caretaker

Mrs Anna Grygowska - Lettings Caretaker

Mrs Sue Hanley - Breakfast Club Supervisor

Mrs Pam Weston - Breakfast Club Supervisor

Mrs Julie Willis - Part time Caretaker

 

Mrs Sharon Ough – Phase 3 HLTA (Higher Level Teaching Assistant) (Year 3) / NNEB (National Nursery Exam Board)

Mrs Tracey Trotter - Phase 2 HLTA (Year 4)

Miss Laura Williams - (Maternity Leave)

Mrs San Kodia - Phase 1 HLTA (Reception)

Mrs Lara Astbury - TA (Year 2)

Mrs Heidi Burtonshaw-Grant - TA (Year 1)

Mrs Helen Coulson - TA (Teaching Assistant) (Reception)

Miss Georgie Crampton - TA (Year 5) / LSA (Learning Support Assistant) (Year 5)

Mrs Lorraine Kay - TA (Year 2)

Mrs Annette Daly Leenders - TA (Year 1 & Year 4)

Miss Emily-Rose Lucas - TA (Year 1)

Mrs Wendy Hennessey - TA (Year 6) / NNEB

Ms Ali Lane - TA (Year 2)

Ms Sarah Lavelle TA (Year 1)

Mrs Mhairi Lowry - TA (Reception) / LSA (Reception)

Mrs Sheila Martin – TA (Year 2)

Mrs Louise Saunders TA (Reception)

Mrs Michelle Skinner - TA (Reception) / LSA Reception

Miss Bethany Wilkins - TA (Year 5)

Mrs Jenny Wright - TA (Reception)

Mr Paul Adams -  IT Technician / Computing Co-ordinator