Skip to content ↓

The Queen's C of E
Primary School

Who's Who - Staff

 Our Team - Teaching and Support Staff, with their key responsibilities - Summer 2018

Miss Katie Bentham - Head Teacher

Miss Voulla Demetriou - Deputy Head Teacher / Inclusion Manager including Pupil Premium Grant

Mrs Jenny Stroud - Assistant Head Teacher / PE Team Leader / Learning and Teaching Lead

Mrs Anna Chalcraft - SENCO / Teacher / SLT (Senior Leadership Team)

Miss Isabella James - Teacher (Reception) SLT / EYFS Phase Leader /Modern Foreign Languages (MFL) Lead

Miss Katherine Matheson - Teacher (Year 4) / SLT / Phase 2 Leader/ RE/ Christian Ethos, Equalities & EAL Lead / PE Team

Mr Andy Rooney - School Business Manager / SLT / Finance / Personnel / Admin

Mr Mark Samuel - Teacher (Year 6) / SLT / Phase 3 Leader / Numeracy Team / PE Team

Miss Hilary Wilson - Teacher (Year 1) / SLT / Phase 1 Leader / Gifted & Talented Lead / Literacy Team

Miss Pippa Aston - Teacher (Year 3)

Mrs Nisha Barchha - Teacher (Year 1) / Student Lead / PHScE Lead

Mrs Jo Bushell – Teacher (Year 3) / Science Lead

Mrs Jane Corpetti - Teacher (Year 2) / Community & Media Lead

Miss Ayesha Dunk - Teacher (Year 6) / Art & Design Technology Lead

Mrs Yvonne Fryer – Teacher (Year 4) / History & Geography (including sustainability) Lead / PE Team

Mr Alex Megrah – Teacher (Year 5) / Library Lead / Literacy Team / PE Team

Mr James Merel - Teacher (Year 5) / Music Lead

Mrs Mary Noyes - Music

Mrs Jen Rothwell - Teacher (Year 2)

Miss Tania Sesay  - Teacher (Reception)

 

Mrs Natalie Bradley - Office Admin

Mrs Leila Bliss - Office Admin

Mrs Hannah Mbaire  - Finance / Office Admin / Lettings

 

*The following staff are your first point of contact if you have any questions about the school:  please contact them via: info@queens.richmond.sch.uk  by phone: 020 8940 3580, or by post: Cumberland Road, Kew, Richmond, TW9 3HJ

*Mrs Michelle Jones - Office Admin / ParentMail Administrator

Mr Blake Borland - Caretaker

Mrs Anna Grygowska - Lettings Caretaker

Mrs Sue Hanley - Breakfast Club Supervisor

Mrs Pam Weston - Breakfast Club Supervisor

Mrs Julie Willis - Part time Caretaker

 

Mrs Sharon Ough – Phase 3 HLTA (Higher Level Teaching Assistant) (Year 5) / NNEB (National Nursery Exam Board) / PE Team

Miss Laura Williams - Phase 1 HLTA 

Mrs San Kodia - Phase 1 HLTA (Reception)

Mrs Heidi Burtonshaw-Grant - TA (Year 1)

Mrs Helen Coulson - TA (Year 1)

Mrs Lorraine Kay - TA (Year 2)

Mrs Annette Daly Leenders - TA (Year 1 & Year 4) / PE Team

Mrs Wendy Hennessey - TA (Year 6) / NNEB

Ms Ali Lane - TA (Year 2) / PE Team

Mrs Sheila Martin – TA (Year 2)

Mrs Michelle Skinner - TA (Reception) / LSA Reception

Miss Bethany Wilkins - TA (Year 3)

Mrs Jenny Wright TA (Reception)

Mr Paul Adams -  TA  / IT Technician / PE Team