Skip to content ↓

The Queen's C of E
Primary School

Who's Who - Staff

 Our Team - Teaching and Support Staff, with their key responsibilities - Autumn 2017

Miss Katie Bentham - Head Teacher

Miss Voulla Demetriou - Deputy Head Teacher / Inclusion Manager including Pupil Premium Grant

Mrs Jenny Stroud - Assistant Head Teacher / PE Team Leader / Learning and Teaching Lead

Mrs Anna Chalcraft - SENCO / Teacher / SLT (Senior Leadership Team)

Mr Mark Samuel - Teacher (Year 6) / SLT / Phase 3 Leader / Numeracy Team / PE Team

Miss Hilary Wilson - Teacher (Year 1) / SLT / Phase 1 Leader / Gifted & Talented Lead / Literacy Team

Mrs Anna Chalcraft - SENCO / SLT

Ms Pippa Aston - Teacher (Reception)

Mrs Nisha Barchha - Teacher (Year 1) / Student Lead / PHScE Lead

Mrs Jo Bushell – Teacher (Year 3) / Science Lead

Mrs Jane Corpetti - Teacher (Year 2) / Community & Media Lead

Miss Ayesha Dunk - Teacher (Year 6) / Art & Design Technology Lead

Mrs Yvonne Fryer – Teacher (Year 5) / History & Geography (including sustainability) Lead / PE Team

Miss Isabella James - Teacher (Reception) / Modern Foreign Languages (MFL) Lead

Miss Abi Kay - Teacher (Year 3) / Maths Lead

Miss Katherine Matheson - Teacher (Year 4) / RE/Christian Ethos, Equalities & EAL Lead / PE TEam

Mr Alex Megrah – Teacher (Year 4) / Library Lead / Literacy Team / PE Team

Mr James Merel - Teacher (Year 5)

Mrs Mary Noyes - Music

Ms Cathy Potter - Teacher (Year 2) / Computing Lead

Mrs Jen Rothwell - (Maternity Leave)

Miss Tania Sesay  - (School Direct Trainee)

Mrs Alicia Savory- (Maternity Leave)

Ms Gabriella Turner - Teacher (Year 2)

Mrs Fran West– PPG Teacher 1:1

Mrs Vicky O'Neill - PA to Headteacher / Office Manager / Admissions Manager

Mrs Bernadette Bird - Finance Officer

Mrs Philippa Anderson - Office Admin / Clerk to the Governing Body

Mrs Louise Edwards - Office Admin

Mrs Staci Kalama - Finance / Office Admin

 

*The following staff are your first point of contact if you have any questions about the school:  please contact them via: info@queens.richmond.sch.uk  by phone: 020 8940 3580, or by post: Cumberland Road, Kew, Richmond, TW9 3HJ

*Mrs Michelle Jones - Office Admin / ParentMail Administrator

 

Mr Blake Borland - Caretaker

Mrs Anna Grygowska - Lettings Caretaker

Mrs Sue Hanley - Breakfast Club Supervisor

Mrs Pam Weston - Breakfast Club Supervisor

Mrs Julie Willis - Part time Caretaker

 

Mrs Sharon Ough – Phase 3 HLTA (Higher Level Teaching Assistant) (Year 3) / NNEB (National Nursery Exam Board) / PE Team

Mrs Tracey Trotter - Phase 2 HLTA (Year 4)

Miss Laura Williams - (Maternity Leave)

Mrs San Kodia - Phase 1 HLTA (Reception)

Mrs Lara Astbury - TA (Teaching Assistant) (Year 2)

Mrs Heidi Burtonshaw-Grant - TA (Year 1)

Mrs Helen Coulson - TA (Reception)

Mrs Lorraine Kay - TA (Year 2)

Mrs Annette Daly Leenders - TA (Year 1 & Year 4) / PE Team

Miss Emily-Rose Lucas - TA (Year 1)

Mrs Wendy Hennessey - TA (Year 6) / NNEB

Ms Ali Lane - TA (Year 2)

Ms Sarah Lavelle TA (Year 1)

Mrs Mhairi Lowry - TA (Reception) / LSA (Reception)

Mrs Sheila Martin – TA (Year 2)

Mrs Michelle Skinner - TA (Reception) / LSA Reception

Miss Bethany Wilkins - TA (Year 5)

Mrs Jenny Wright - TA (Reception)

Mr Paul Adams -  TA (Year 2 & Year 5) / IT Technician / Computing TEam / PE Team